Wiki

Minecraft 1.21.1 · NeoForge · Epic Fight

·
English
BoardQi & CultivationRealms & stages
A stage breakthrough

A stage breakthrough

Realms & stages

Qi

Nine realms of four stages. Stages break through on their own.

Each realm has four stages: Early, Middle, Late, Peak. When your Qi Max reaches the next stage's threshold, you break through automatically: a spiral, a bell and a message.

At Peak, your Qi Max stops at the next realm's threshold: you stand at its gate. Crossing it takes the Heart Demon trial.

RealmMiddleLatePeakNext realm
1. Qi Sensing100150200250
2. Qi Guiding300400500650
3. Qi Condensation7508751,0001,250
4. Qi Liquidation1,5001,7502,0002,500
5. Qi Crystallization3,0003,5004,0005,000
6. Foundation Establishment6,0007,0008,00010,000
7. Core Formation12,00014,00016,00020,000
8. Nascent Soul25,00030,00035,00045,000
9. Void Enlightenment60,00075,00090,000end

Qi Max needed to reach each stage.

How long it takes

Your own effort (meditation and motes, techniques, kills) counts more in the first realms. Catching the motes, you reach Qi Guiding in about 30 minutes, Qi Condensation in 2 hours, Qi Liquidation in 5, Qi Crystallization in 9 and Foundation Establishment in 15. Pills, missions and bosses are not sped up.

← Back to the board